SEASON SIX WINNERS

FEATURE FILM WINNER

URBAN MYTHS

BY KIM MARIE 

SHORT FILM WINNER

THE LAST TRESPASS

SEAN CRANSTON

EPISODE AWARD WINNER

HIDDEN GUARDIANS (PILOT) - "THE RUNAWAY"

BY DANIEL ARMOUR 

STUDENT FILM WINNER

HERO COMPLEX

BY MOHAMAD YAMANI 

BEST SCREENPLAY WINNER

ODILO FABIAN OR (THE POSSIBILITY OF IMPOSSIBLE DREAMS)

BY MICHAEL ROWNEY 

DOCUMENTARY WINNER

TRIBAL JUSTICE

BY ANNE MAKEPEACE

AMERICAN DRONE AWARD

THE DYING OF THE LIGHT

BY IAN MONTGOMERY

SEASON FIVE

FEATURE FILM WINNER

LAND THAT WE LOVE
FROM JULIAN AWOONOR RENNER 

SHORT FILM WINNER

GUN
FROM YUNYI ZENG 

EPISODE AWARD WINNER

WE ARE FRIENDS
FROM LYNN HUNTER 

STUDENT FILM WINNER

ETERNALNESS
FROM KAREN MOREY 

BEST SCREENPLAY WINNER

GOD WILLING
BY FERNANDO CHAVEZ 

DOCUMENTARY WINNER

WOMEN’S MARCH
BY ALY SPENGLER 

AMERICAN DRONE AWARD

MY ALASKA
FROM MIKE CRISS

SEASON FOUR

SHORT FILM WINNER

"LOST"

FROM  ZHENG HUANG

EPISODE AWARD WINNER

"BLACK AND WHITE"

FROM  DARIAN JOBITY

STUDENT FILM WINNER

"BITTER/SWEET"

FROM JAMIE CRISTELLO

BEST SCREENPLAY WINNER

"DOLLAR DOWN"

BY J. MICHAEL AIKEN

DOCUMENTARY WINNER

"FOSSE : RECREATED

"BY  WOLFGANG GLATTES

 

 

SEASON THREE

FEATURE FILM WINNER

"WEST OF HER"

FROM  ETHAN WARREN

SHORT FILM WINNER

"I'VE JUST HAD A DREAM"

FROM JAVI NAVARRO

EPISODE AWARD WINNER

"SCHEMA"

FROM LEXX TRUSS

STUDENT FILM WINNER

"ŚLEDZTWO THE INQUEST"

FROM ENA KIELSKA

BEST SCREENPLAY WINNER

"RACING THE SUNRISE"

BY AMY RUSSO

DOCUMENTARY WINNER

"MIRRORS TO WINDOWS: THE ARTIST AS WOMAN"

BY  SUSAN STEINBERG

 

SEASON TWO

FEATURE FILM WINNER

"PECHORIN"

FROM ROMAN KHRUSHCH

SHORT FILM WINNER

"THE TRENCH"

FROM JAVIER LLAMAZARES

EPISODE AWARD WINNER

"THE BRIEF"

FROMMATT SADOWSKI

STUDENT FILM WINNER

"SAPHORA: RETENTION"

FROM NICOLE EMMONS

BEST SCREENPLAY WINNER

"DEAN THE DRUMMER"

BY TANNAZ HAZEMI

DOCUMENTARY WINNER

"THE MAN BEHIND 55,000 DRESSES"

BY STACY STONE

 

SEASON ONE

FEATURE FILM WINNER

"MATERIA"FROM NATALIA NAFTALIEVA

SHORT FILM WINNER

"TOM IN AMERICA"FROM FLAVIO ALVES

STUDENT FILM WINNER

"PYROMANCE"FROM JOHN DE MENIL

FEATURE SCREENPLAY

"GRACE"BY LYNDA LEMBERG

SHORT SCREENPLAY

WORNBY JB PALMER

HONORABLE MENTION

 "GRAPE SODA"FROM JUSTIN ROBINSON"  THE LOTUS GUN"FROM AMANDA MILIUS